Join us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Follow us on Twitter

“Healing the planet through agriculture”

For Members

Trade Committees

  • DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT: Erin
    • TRADE GROUP: Wines & Vines
      Established 2018
      • Peter Work (Ampelos)
      • Patrick Egan (Boisset Family Estates)
      • Rachel Newman (Bonterra | Fetzer)
      • Janie Brooks Heuck (Brooks)
      • Josephine Musco (Chageau Bellevue)
      • Bree Stock MW (Constant Crush Consultants)
      • Rob Izzo (Eco Terreno Wines)
      • Lisa Batson (Frey Vineyards)
      • Katrina Frey (Frey Vineyards)
      • Rachelle Mesheau (Hamel Family Wines)
      • Jack Tregenza (Johan Vineyards)
      • Ryan Johnson (King Estate)
      • Moe Momtazi (Maysara Winery)
      • Jason Richards (Montinore Estate)
      • Laura Fung (Mountain Peoples Wine)
      • Phillip Anderson DWS (Mountain Peoples Wine)
      • Alex Davis (Porter Creek Vineyards)
      • Bill Sweat (Winderlea Vineyard & Winery)
      • Ani Kington (Mountain Peoples Vineyard)
      • Christina Coelho (Keeler Estate Vineyard)
      • Beatrice Ruden (Keeler Estate Vineyard)
      • Lance Hanson (Jack Rabbit Hill, LLC)
      • Glenn McGourty (U.C. Cooperative Extension)
      • Lisa Amoroli (Benziger Winery)
      • Paul Dolan (Truett Hurst Winery)
      • Clay Wesson (Willamette Valley Vineyards)
      • Bill McCranie (Chickamaw Ranch)
      • Pam Strayer (Wine Country Geographic)
      • Brook Williams (Christy & Wise LLC)
      • Emma Sheehan (Ernesto Catena Wine)
      • Sebastian Tramon (Emiliana
      • Fernando Pavon (Emiliana)
      • Luis Serrano (Navarrsotillo Organic Rioja Wines)
      • Ezra Cipes (Summerhill Pyramid Winery)
      • Craig Camp (Troon Vineyard)
      • Ridgley Evers (DaVero Sonoma Inc.)
      • Ryan Gaterman (Tasting House)
      • James Bukovinsky (Hedges Family Estate)
      • Heather Conlin (Sonoma State University)
      • Carl Stanton (Westwood Annadel Gap Vineyard)
      • MEDIA/MARKETING
        • Lisa Bell (Natural Merchants)
        • Rachelle Mesheau (Hamel Family)
        • Bree Stock (Constant Crush)
        • Jack Tregenza (Johan)
        • Jason Richards (Montinore)
        • Craig Camp (Troon)
        • Ridgley Evers (Davero)
        • Rachel Newman (Bonterra)
        • Josephine Musco (Chateau Bellevue)
      • INDUSTRY EDUCATION
        • Josephine Musco (Chateau Bellevue)
        • Lisa Amoroli (Benziger)
        • Brooke Williams (Christy and Wise: Duvarita)
        • Lisa Bell (Natural Merchants)
        • Rob Izzo (EcoTerreno)
      • INCREASING DEMETER CERTIFICATION
        • Bill Sweat (Winderlea)
        • Peter Work (Ampelos)
        • Rob Izzo (Eco Terreno)
        • Bill Mcranie (Chickamaw Ranch)
        • Josephine Musco (Chateau Bellevue)
    • TRADE GROUP: Farmers
      Established 2019
      • Jason Griffith (Aspen Moon Farm, LLC)
      • Ruth Chantry (Common Good Farm)
      • Evrett Lunquist (Common Good Farm)
      • Brendan Davison (Good Water Farm)
      • Katya Redpath (New Day Farm)
      • Alic Bamford (One Gun Ranch)
      • Gabriel Noard (Pangaea Plants)
      • Victoria & David Byrnes (Yellow Barn Farm)
      • Kaitlin Voellinger (Wegmans Organic Farm)
      • Chris Collinge (Smokebrush Farm)
      • Ryan Gaterman (Native State)
      • Jessica & Scott Washkowiak (Field to Fork CSA LLC)
      • Lia Babitch (Turtle Tree Seed)
      • Jamie (Jim) Meyers (ROI Urban Farms DBA Bio-Juice)
      • Angela Macke (Light of Day)
      • Lauren Argabrite (Foxhollow Farm)
      • Max Vom Stein (Triform Camphill Community)
      • David Byrnes (Yellow Barn Farm)
      • Thomas Trzcinski (Kimberton Hills Dairy Farm)
      • Peter Yee (Apulum Garden)
      • Bill McCrainie (Chickamaw Farm Ranch & Wildlife)
      • Marianne Cicala (Crickets Cove, LLC)
      • Grace Harrison (Cowberry Crossing)
      • Nadine Lew (Mineral Springs Ranch | Soter Vineyards)
      • Sequoya (Pu'u O Hoku Ranch Ltd.)
      • Doug Crabtree (Vilicus Farms)
      • Anna Jones-Crabtree (Vilicus Farms)
      • Beth Everett (Meadowlark)
      • MEDIA OUTREACH
        • Alice Bamford (One Gun Ranch, CA)
        • Ryan Gaterman (Native State, CO)
        • Zach Wolf (Demeter Board member & Farmer, TN)
        • Lauren Argabrite (FoxHollow Farm, KY)
        • Kaitlin Voellinger (Wegman's Family Farm, NY)
        • Grace Harrison (Cowberry Crossing, NY)
    • TRADE GROUP: CPG
      Established 2014
      • Kari Ginal (Argo Tea, Inc)
      • Daniel Lindwasser (Argo Tea, Inc)
      • Arsen Avakian (Argo Tea, Inc)
      • Mike Ginal (Argo Tea, Inc)
      • Gregory Kalinin (Biodynamic Coffee)
      • Chris Shepherd (CafĂ© Altura)
      • Will Shepherd (CafĂ© Altura)
      • Matthew Smith (Camocin)
      • Gerhard Latka (Crofters Organic)
      • Dan Latka (Crofters Organic)
      • Robert Flam (Deep Valley Coffee)
      • Ryan Boland (Dr. Mercola)
      • Steve Rye (Dr. Mercola)
      • Brandon Gross (Divina | Food Match)
      • Rob Sethares (Divina | Food Match)
      • Brendan Davison (Good Water Farms)
      • Chloe Varennes (Gourmet Trading Company)
      • Richard Bruehl (Guayaki)
      • Andreas Schneider (Hawthorne Valley)
      • Rafael Goldberg (Interrupcion Fair Trade)
      • Harold Weiss (Kedem | Royal Wine)
      • David Levy (Kedem | Royal Wine)
      • Todd Kluger (Lundberg)
      • Joseph Leitz ( Lakewood Juices)
      • Holly Newberry (Lakewood Juices)
      • Colum Riley (Malibu Compost)
      • Randy Ritchie (Malibu Compost)
      • Laura Limbert (Malibu Compost)
      • Francois Bogrand (Natural Nectar)
      • Vincent de Sarte (Natural Nectar)
      • Val Bonneau (Natural Nectar)
      • Katya Redpath (New Day Farm)
      • Raffi Dilsizian (Omica Organics)
      • Randy Bursch (Oregon's Wild Harvest)
      • Amy Brown (Oregon's Wild Harvest)
      • Jim Bottarini (Pacari Chocolate)
      • Francisco Moreno (Pacari Chocolate)
      • Valeria Guaderas (Pacari Chocolate)
      • Gabriel Nord (Pangaea Plants LLC)
      • Sequoya (Pu'u O Hoku Ranch Ltd.)
      • Jessica Rockwell (Rockwell Biodynamic)
      • Linda Rockwell (Rockwell Biodynamic)
      • Will Pfannenschwartz (Seitenbacher)
      • Maria Tafall (Seitenbacher)
      • Harry Pfannenschwarz (Seitenbacher)
      • Zubin Mehta (Union Snacks)
      • Caroline Mehta (Union Snacks)
      • Ken Hopps (Sun Belle)
      • Lori Boym (Sun Belle)
      • Christine Jennifer (Suncrest Nurseries)
      • Todd Rubin (The Republic of Tea)
      • Kristina Richens (The Republic of Tea)
      • Gina Amador (The Republic of Tea)
      • Kate Dos Santos (The Republic of Tea)
      • Tom Johns (Territorial Seed Company)
      • Tim Russel (Territorial Seed Company)
      • Jeremiah (Thrive Market)
      • Tina Downy (Thrive Market)
      • Christine (Thrive Market)
      • Curtis Bongaars (Upriver Cacao, LLC)
      • Bobby Patton (Wholesome Sweeteners)
      • Bruce Hinson (Wholesome Sweeteners)
      • Meghan Rowe (White Leaf Provisions)
      • Keith Rowe (White Leaf Provisions)
      • Steven Wynbrandt - Wynbrandt Farms Compost
      • David Byrnes (Yellow Barn)
      • Victoria Bynes (Yellow Barn)
      • Scott Silverman (KeHE)
      • Laura McCord (KeHE)
      • Lorraine Keyser (Presence Marketing • Dynamic Presence)
      • Natalie Terashima (RKPR)
      • Allison Beadle (Wild Hive)